Subscribe:

Ads 468x60px

The fear of the Lord is the beginning of knowlede: but fools despise wisdom and instruction. Prov. 1:7 (King James Version)

Thursday, December 17, 2009

Present Cake

Hi to all.....it really has been a while since last blogging. I know shame on me. Well, I want to share a cake I did. It was my first time doing a cake like this. I think it turned out okay. I used buttercream icing. and air brushed it. I made the bow out of fondant and air brushed it too.



Thanks for stopping by...HAVE A BLESSED DAY!


Oh, yeah...here is a picture of a cake I did during the summer for my neighbor.

3 comments:

Julie said...

Hi Teresa! I was just looking at the pics of your cake and omg!! they are soooo gorgeous! Where did you learn to bake and decorate like that? You must be a pro...right? wow, I love the zebra cake, the colors are perfect!

You are so creative girl, I love it!

I just sub-ed to your blogspot and following you now to. I got you listed inmy you tube about me section where I mention who's blogs I follow, so people can visit your blogspot and get connected, yay!!

chat with you later sweety!

XOXO Jules :)

Samantha Wright said...

You are a woman of many tallents :-)
These cakes a fab!!

Michelle Tanedo said...

i love this!! i have always wanted to bake cakes like this.. for soo long..you make me want to get up and buy all the stuff i need..which is everything!